PDA

View Full Version : Actionscript for ADOBE FLASH CS3



SteelersFreak
07-05-2008, 13:28:24
I need serious help! I am working on my escape game, following a tutorial, and im doing ok so far but now i am stuck. It says to put a code into actionscript... Where do i put it though? I have the code i just have no clue how to use it. It says to click F9 but that doesnt do anything. Thank you in advance

Mistery
07-05-2008, 14:01:43
If F9 doesn't work for you, you can also select it manually.
Go to the Window menu, and choose Action :)


Btw, you might find some of these tutorial videos also helpful :)
http://www.techvideos.com/flash/cs3/

SteelersFreak
07-05-2008, 17:18:50
thanks mistery!

Mistery
07-05-2008, 17:20:11
Good luck! :)